Monday, August 14, 2017

Hair: Styles to Try & Wigs to Buy (hey that rhymed!)

Hello Cuties~

I just wanted to share an impromptu inspo post!
(I've gotta post it somewhere right?)
(´꒳`∗)
I've mentioned before that I wish to get
better at hair styling.  So I've gathered a few
images of hairstyles I wish to try~
 It's kinda hard to see what's being done because it's small
but it looks like each pigtail is loosely braided at the base.
 I'm just really in love with braided styles~
 More braids~ and this one looks super easy to do!
This updo will probably be a challenge to do with a wig
(at least i think so..)
Speaking of wigs I'm itching to get a new one!
Sarah and I have planned a girls' day this upcoming
week and we should totally go wig shopping.
I'm pretty sure I won't find anything as eye catching
as Mokorieri's hair:
But maybe I can find something similar to Anzulu?
Here are some wig styles that I'll be looking out for
during our day out!
Y'all, these hair colors are so beautifullll!
I can't wait to see what I might find ^^
See you next post!
~ Love you!! x Amiman ~

2 comments:

  1. Omg these styles are LOVE! I'm hoping to grow out my hair long enough to do these until I can buy wigs xD
    And I think the high bun style is done better with the pieces instead of a whole wig. Unless you can find a wig in that style already xD;
    ~Kieli♥
    rainbowstarcandyshine.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. True that about the wig pieces, I'd probably try the high bun with extensions or something of that nature lmaoo~ and yes! I'd love to see you rock these hairstyles ^^
      - Amiman♥

      Delete