Thursday, January 10, 2013

school's starting noooo (´∩`。)

Photobucket

Hellooo~ So university is starting up again and I'm not ready to go baaaack o(╥﹏╥)o !!
*sobs* But hey time to keep going so I can graduate faster right?
Well I don't have any looks or news to tell today, buuuuut I'm (kinda) excited for the first day back because I'll be in  kogal in (idk) celebration of the first day?? lol
So I dug up a few pictures to show the different ways and stylings of uniforms to make your uniform look unique!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
↓↓ and my favorite! ↓↓
Photobucket

I'm really fond of south korean school uniforms too ! (well the ones in the dramas at least lmao)
I like their blazers for girls & that they have name plates  \(^ ^)/
Photobucket
(how adorable is she?? aigoo~♥)

Well wish me luck on my first day back!!! & I hope everyone has a great first week of school ! byyyeeee~

2 comments:

  1. Woohoo! Glad to know there are other gyaru in New Orleans. Good luck in school! :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You're in New Orleans too?! aigooo!~
      ( ^^)人(^^ )& thanks I need the luck haha xD

      Delete